While my internets been playing up i've just been messing around with single player games and doing photoshop stuff that i've found deep on my hard drive.. heres some thing i found i edited slightly from what it was because it looked gay.. still not sure if i like it.

If anyone knows where i got the tutorial for this please link it because im damn well sure it shouldn't look like this.

Stupid Internet Issues!!

Sorry all i wont be able to blog as much at the moment, my ISP has cancelled my internet for the time being and it takes them 7 days to connect it again, I swear its stupid how these big companys work. When its taking your money they're happy to do it in a day but when its giving out a service they take there sweet ass time. So until its fixed ill try get on as much as possible using my mobile but i dont get much signal where i am so dont count on it being much...

I love this!

Okay all, i did this earlier today out of boredom, i followed a tutorial tweaking it as i see fit, but i must say it was so simple and easy to follow i loved every minute of it, it also helped my current skills, well anyway this is it please give me your opinions on it. (btw Crazy Rider is some noob i game with on steam)

Cookiessssssss! :D

Alright all i just did some baking (first time in my life might i add.....!) and i must say the cookies i made were the tastiest cookies i've had! (Other than the asda ones that never go hard) well anyway as i haven't got a clue on what to blog about i thought i'd give you this smiple recipe, give it a try sometime :)


1 cup shortening
1/2 cup granulated sugar
1 cup packed brown sugar
2 eggs
2 teaspoons vanilla
2 cups all-purpose flour
1 teaspoon baking soda
1/2 teaspoon salt
1 1/2 - 2 cups chocolate chips

Preheat oven to 375 degrees. Cream together the shortening and both sugars. Then add eggs, vanilla, flour, baking soda and salt. Once the shortening, sugar, eggs, vanilla, flour, baking soda and salt mixture is all creamed together, add the chocolate chips. Mix together, well. Drop cookie dough by teaspoonfuls onto ungreased cookie sheets and bake for about 9-12 minutes or until golden brown.

                                 If any of you give this a go, let me know how it turned out :P

The Saboteur

Trying to limit spoilers so bare with me as its also my first ever review.

Long Version - The Saboteur is by far an amazing piece of work, You play as a bold Irish man by the name of Sean, a mechanic recently turned amateur race driver that is until the Nazis invade France. Seans job is to aid the Allied forces and the French resistance by any means nessecary mainly by sabotaging high priority targets such as chemical factorys, fuel depots, supply routes and high ranking officers etc.

The game is set during 1940 in German occupied Paris, With beautiful landscapes, free-roam world and impressive AI the saboteur is a must have for any WW2 fan or even anyone who enjoyed the GTA series as it is practically the same just a set in a different era.

There are countless things to do in The Saboteur such as collect cars, Purchase upgrades, buy weapons (with salvage being the currency) liberate france piece by piece by destroying tanks, sniper towers etc.

You know what i'm tired of trying to explain the game; go buy it, its only £10 preowned now and deffinetly worth the money!

Short Version - Best WWII game i've played in a long long time.

Hmm not sure if i like...

I found this in my photoshop folder but i'm not sure if i like it or not im thinking that it looks a bit to bright in certain areas and the red lines in the background look a bit to squashed. What do you guys think?

Give the image a click to see it full size. 

 Think i'll just have a go at it later lol!
Btw, Please vote in the poll ^^  


Okay so i got linked to a stupid shitty flash game yesterday and spent about an hour playing... the game is called Too Many Ninjas, you can find it on http://www.foddy.net/games.html its the bottom one in the list, basically what you have to do is stop ninjas killing you by deflecting their shuriken and killing them. Each time you kill one or deflect a shuriken you get a point.

This is my score, oh and sorry for not posting yesterday!!

Something else...

A while back me and a close friend followed a tut we found online and tweaked it to our liking (We were both in very early stages of learning) and well this is what mine came out like... Think you have to click them to see the orignal sizes.

The top one is before, second one is after.. Also another sig :P

I think this one i fucked up.. i was tweaking the text, bevel etc.. and saved it over the orginal...